Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,3715,202
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,3747,690
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8576,125
Ze DocaBrazil 19,50212,118
ZhengzhouChina 4,4922,791
ZhijiangChina 4,0872,540
ZagrebCroatia 12,2117,588
ZugspitzeGermany 12,4947,764
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,0867,511
ZahedanIran 8,4345,241
ZanjanIran 9,6716,010
ZacatecasMexico 13,4418,352
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4283,373
ZinderNiger 13,8078,580
ZhobPakistan 7,6724,767
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,588987
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,587986
ZamoscPoland 11,5347,167
Zielona GoraPoland 11,9937,452
ZigalovoRussia 6,7304,182
ZiganskRussia 7,5694,704
ZyryankaRussia 7,5294,679
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,6348,472
ZurichSwitzerland 12,6607,867
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5316,544
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0916,892
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7546,683
ZitomirUkraine 11,1666,939
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9146,782
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9106,779
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0837,508
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3498,295
ZambeziZambia 12,2437,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -