Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0306,233
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7066,031
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8106,096
YaoundeCameroon 13,6238,466
YokoCameroon 13,5238,403
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8409,222
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1816,948
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,3357,665
YanjiChina 4,8863,036
YichangChina 4,2572,645
YinchuanChina 5,2213,244
YiningChina 7,2084,479
YariguiesColombia 16,85310,473
YamasaDominican Republic 16,72210,391
YasicaDominican Republic 16,62010,328
YazdIran 9,0965,652
YakushimaJapan 3,4952,172
YamagataJapan 4,4002,734
YamaguchiJapan 3,9062,427
YokkaichiJapan 3,9922,481
YokohamaJapan 4,0812,536
YonagoJapan 4,0392,510
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0601,901
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,238769
YeMyanmar 4,3632,711
YolaNigeria 13,4878,381
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0152,495
YurimaguasPeru 16,58310,305
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0915,649
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3873,348
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8255,484
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2516,992
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8836,141
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0347,478
York, PaUsa 14,6529,105
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3338,907
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0487,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -