Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,0562,521
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2922,667
WilliamtownAustralia 4,0062,490
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,4451,519
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2192,001
WoomeraAustralia 3,3792,100
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7461,085
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,9138,646
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1818,812
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4876,517
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1416,302
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0408,724
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1178,772
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7307,911
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,2027,583
WillemstadCuraçao 17,18210,677
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9164,919
WajimaJapan 4,2662,651
WakamatsuJapan 4,3092,677
WakayamaJapan 3,9072,428
WakkanaiJapan 5,2033,233
WajirKenya 10,4516,494
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9768,063
WindhoekNamibia 12,7177,902
WaihiNew Zealand 5,8943,662
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 6,0743,774
WaimanaNew Zealand 6,0313,748
WaimateNew Zealand 6,0793,778
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6,0113,736
WaingawaNew Zealand 6,1053,794
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 6,0933,786
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,9943,724
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 6,0123,736
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,6173,490
WaipukurauNew Zealand 6,1053,794
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,9893,722
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 6,0173,739
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 6,1073,795
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 6,0493,759
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,8063,608
WallacevilleNew Zealand 6,0773,777
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,9983,727
WellingtonNew Zealand 6,0683,770
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 6,0723,773
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,8923,662
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,8393,628
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,8643,644
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,7663,583
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,0563,763
WintonNew Zealand 6,0383,752
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,7503,573
WarsawPoland 11,6357,230
WroclawPoland 11,9397,419
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5062,800
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1706,941
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3547,056
WauSudan 11,7877,325
WaddingtonUk 12,8607,991
Waco, TxUsa 13,6488,481
Wake IslandUsa 4,2102,616
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0958,138
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1798,189
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6329,093
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4287,102
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6758,498
Warren, OhUsa 14,3328,906
Warren, PaUsa 14,3768,933
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7848,566
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7429,161
Washington, IaUsa 13,5958,448
Washington, InUsa 14,0738,745
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1438,788
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3778,934
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0208,091
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6798,500
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0948,758
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3498,916
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9149,268
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3328,906
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2448,851
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,5508,420
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6858,504
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4078,953
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7109,141
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,3759,554
West Point, GaUsa 14,5979,071
West Point, NyUsa 14,7389,158
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8588,611
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0778,748
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4408,352
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3618,303
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3337,042
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6159,082
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,8899,252
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4879,002
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5569,045
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4087,710
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7109,141
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7619,173
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,0369,344
Windsor, IlUsa 13,9308,656
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,4568,983
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2838,254
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5887,201
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1048,143
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8359,218
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3387,667
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,7669,176
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,6499,103
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2888,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -