Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,1257,535
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8439,845
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,11010,011
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6639,733
ViennaAustria 12,0897,512
VitebskBelarus 10,9586,809
VassourasBrazil 17,41410,821
VicosaBrazil 17,58610,928
VitoriaBrazil 17,58010,924
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,16811,290
VarnaBulgaria 11,3737,067
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,9448,665
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0066,839
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6367,231
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7217,284
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9986,834
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9796,823
ValdiviaChile 14,7109,141
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7839,186
VallenarChile 15,8099,824
ValparaisoChile 15,4179,580
VanguardiaColombia 16,92110,515
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,29010,744
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,0057,460
VestervigDenmark 12,1707,562
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,71510,387
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,70710,382
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,53910,278
VilsandiEstonia 11,3657,062
VaasaFinland 11,1976,958
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,7507,923
VeravalIndia 7,3264,552
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9243,681
ValentiaIreland 13,4378,350
VeniceItaly 12,4867,759
VeronaItaly 12,5967,828
VicenzaItaly 12,5417,793
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,6427,856
ViterboItaly 12,6397,854
VolterraItaly 12,6877,884
VientianeLaos 4,0312,505
VarenaLithuania 11,3397,046
VilniusLithuania 11,2947,018
VeracruzMexico 14,1868,816
VlissingenNetherlands 12,7447,919
VaernesNorway 11,6697,251
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,8407,358
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,5806,575
VillarricaParaguay 16,84710,469
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,5177,157
VanavaraRussia 7,3344,558
VasileviciRussia 11,0476,865
Velikie LukiRussia 10,9126,781
VerhojanskRussia 7,6124,730
ViljujskRussia 7,2634,514
VitimRussia 6,9644,328
Vize IslandRussia 9,4725,886
VladivostokRussia 4,8973,043
VolgogradRussia 10,0476,243
VologdaRussia 10,3266,417
VoronezRussia 10,4166,472
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6835,396
VytegraRussia 10,5026,526
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7365,429
ValenciaSpain 13,7258,529
ValladolidSpain 13,8918,632
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,0998,762
VisbySweden 11,5847,199
VanTurkey 10,1306,295
ValleyUk 13,0608,116
VinnitsaUkraine 11,1976,958
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2827,011
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5385,927
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8758,001
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1438,167
Vevay, InUsa 14,2258,840
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1578,797
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7878,567
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4838,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -