Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4958,386
UaupesBrazil 17,66410,977
UbatubaBrazil 17,30810,755
UberabaBrazil 17,71111,006
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5977,207
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7684,206
UpernavikGreenland 11,9887,450
UummannaqGreenland 12,2437,608
UdineItaly 12,3987,704
Ustica IslandItaly 12,6997,891
UenoJapan 3,9702,467
UnzendakeJapan 3,7592,336
UrakawaJapan 4,8673,024
UshibukaJapan 3,7032,301
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2062,613
UwajimaJapan 3,7972,359
UkmergeLithuania 11,2967,020
UtenaLithuania 11,2386,984
UlaangomMongolia 6,9044,290
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0293,747
UlgiiMongolia 6,9634,327
UliastaiMongolia 6,4934,035
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8684,268
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8223,618
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,2782,659
UfaRussia 9,3365,802
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2495,748
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3653,955
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9634,327
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4674,019
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,7186,039
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8554,260
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8134,233
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7614,823
Umm BeninSudan 11,1246,912
UmeňSweden 11,2356,982
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6752,284
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9792,472
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2482,640
UrfaTurkey 10,5356,547
UsakTurkey 11,3367,044
Uman’Ukraine 11,0896,891
UzgorodUkraine 11,6627,247
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4959,007
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2078,828
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9398,662
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2218,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -