Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0354,993
TiranaAlbania 12,0747,503
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,9598,674
TebessaAlgeria 13,2498,233
TimimounAlgeria 14,1958,821
TindoufAlgeria 15,0089,326
TouggourtAlgeria 13,5218,402
TrelewArgentina 14,7489,165
TucumanArgentina 16,30710,134
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0861,296
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,0851,295
Thursday Island MoAustralia 1,406874
TibooburraAustralia 3,2852,041
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,4681,534
TshaneBotswana 12,2067,585
TaguatingaBrazil 18,53711,519
TarauacaBrazil 17,08610,617
TauaBrazil 19,03411,828
TefeBrazil 17,87811,110
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,87611,109
TeresinaBrazil 19,26611,972
TiriosBrazil 18,89411,741
TorresBrazil 16,63110,335
TracuateuaBrazil 19,77112,286
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,52610,891
TriunfoBrazil 18,71411,629
TucuruiBrazil 19,35412,027
TuriacuBrazil 19,72012,254
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6237,223
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2716,382
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2767,628
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3987,083
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3507,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3038,266
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7238,528
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8216,725
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2248,839
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2078,828
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2868,878
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8928,012
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,7229,148
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,8329,217
TaiyuanChina 4,8162,993
TaoyuanChina 3,1981,987
TengchongChina 4,7952,980
TønderDenmark 12,2427,608
TylstrupDenmark 12,0617,495
TystofteDenmark 12,0887,511
TamayoDominican Republic 16,64110,341
TahrirEgypt 11,3337,042
TantaEgypt 11,3027,023
TallinEstonia 11,1786,946
TartuEstonia 11,1096,903
TampereFinland 11,1556,932
TurkuFinland 11,2657,000
ToulonFrance 13,0638,117
ToulouseFrance 13,3538,297
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0065,596
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5895,337
TchibanGabon 13,6698,494
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9986,213
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,6587,866
TamaleGhana 14,9419,284
ThessalonikiGreece 11,8397,357
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,9627,433
TimehriGuyana 18,51511,505
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,2479,475
TelaHonduras 15,1729,428
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4123,984
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4123,984
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,9721,225
TabrizIran 9,8736,135
TeheranIran 9,4105,847
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9226,787
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,3067,647
TarvisioItaly 12,3557,677
TermoliItaly 12,4307,724
TorinoItaly 12,8357,976
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,8337,974
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,7857,945
TrevicoItaly 12,4477,735
TrevisoItaly 12,4917,762
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,3777,691
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,8387,978
TabouIvory Coast 15,7129,764
TadotsuJapan 3,9112,430
TakadaJapan 4,2462,638
TakamatsuJapan 3,9142,432
TakayamaJapan 4,1322,568
TanegashimaJapan 3,5292,193
TatenoJapan 4,1562,582
TateyamaJapan 4,0342,507
TokushimaJapan 3,8872,415
TokyoJapan 4,1092,553
TomakomaiJapan 4,8953,042
TottoriJapan 4,0442,513
ToyamaJapan 4,1932,605
ToyookaJapan 4,0502,517
TsuJapan 3,9692,466
TsurugaJapan 4,0682,528
TsuyamaJapan 3,9972,484
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6995,406
TripoliLebanon 10,8196,723
TobrukLibya 11,9527,427
TripoliLibya 12,9148,025
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4237,099
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4125,849
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6746,011
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0016,215
ThyoloMalawi 10,9236,788
TawauMalaysia 1,8851,172
TessalitMali 14,4839,000
TimbuktuMali 14,9969,319
TombMali 14,9969,318
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,7699,799
TacubayaMexico 13,8698,618
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9268,654
TarialanMongolia 6,3893,970
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5014,040
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2333,873
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7843,594
TangierMorocco 14,3538,919
TarfayaMorocco 15,3969,567
TazaMorocco 14,2978,885
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6902,914
TaungooMyanmar 4,6572,894
ThandweMyanmar 4,8423,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,2012,610
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,1403,815
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,8723,649
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,0723,773
TauherenikauNew Zealand 6,0983,789
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,9453,694
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,9923,724
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,9383,690
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,9473,695
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,8953,663
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,8433,631
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,9043,669
Te TekoNew Zealand 6,0053,731
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,9213,679
TemukaNew Zealand 6,0573,764
TimaruNew Zealand 6,0583,764
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,9353,688
TahouaNiger 14,1838,813
TillaberyNiger 14,5999,072
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2002,610
TromsoNorway 11,0446,863
TrondheimNorway 11,6937,266
ThumraitOman 8,9825,581
TacnaPeru 16,62310,330
TarapotoPeru 16,54110,279
TrujilloPeru 16,20710,071
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6761,041
TorunPoland 11,7547,304
TimisoaraRomania 11,8247,347
TambovRussia 10,2686,381
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3865,211
TaraRussia 8,3135,166
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5845,334
TermezRussia 8,0344,992
TernejRussia 5,1083,174
TobolskRussia 8,7045,409
TomskRussia 7,7424,811
Tot’MaRussia 10,1646,316
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4805,891
TuapseRussia 10,4746,509
TuraRussia 7,7524,817
TurukhanskRussia 8,2635,135
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4066,466
TortosaSpain 13,5788,437
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9443,694
TokerSudan 10,7056,652
TartousSyria 10,8086,716
TaipeiTaiwan 3,1821,977
TaboraTanzania 11,2416,985
TakThailand 4,3062,676
TrangThailand 3,9312,443
TabligboTogo 14,7159,144
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5599,047
TunisTunisia 13,0148,087
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3115,786
TireeUk 12,9208,028
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,7787,940
TernopilUkraine 11,3977,082
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,12110,018
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6529,105
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3705,822
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5189,022
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8059,200
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0959,380
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,9399,283
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8079,201
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3568,300
Temple, TxUsa 13,6598,488
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2898,879
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,4148,957
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1878,816
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4668,368
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,1128,770
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0497,487
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4328,347
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5409,035
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8537,987
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8389,220
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3927,701
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5558,423
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3818,937
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2498,233
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9994,971
TumeremoVenezuela 18,15511,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -