Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1545,067
ShkoderAlbania 12,0717,501
SkikdaAlgeria 13,2868,256
SaltaArgentina 16,46410,231
San AntonioArgentina 14,9949,317
San LuisArgentina 15,6589,730
San RafaelArgentina 15,4319,589
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4419,595
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,27510,113
SarmientoArgentina 14,3688,929
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,0862,539
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,0792,535
SalzburgAustria 12,3397,668
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8126,097
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6495,996
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6856,018
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 15,4719,614
SaveBenin 14,5949,069
Santa CruzBolivia 17,21010,695
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,0997,518
SalvadorBrazil 18,26611,350
Santa MariaBrazil 16,51610,263
SantaremBrazil 18,97511,792
SantosBrazil 17,25510,723
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,46010,850
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,94411,772
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,80811,688
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,74410,405
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,61910,327
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,45810,848
Sao LuisBrazil 19,59312,175
Sao MateusBrazil 17,73811,022
São PauloBrazil 17,30310,752
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,52210,888
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,26410,728
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,60111,559
SerrinhaBrazil 18,42411,449
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,74511,027
SobralBrazil 19,21111,938
SoureBrazil 19,67612,227
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,68211,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,11210,012
SurubimBrazil 18,52311,510
SadovoBulgaria 11,6387,232
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7877,325
SofiaBulgaria 11,7497,301
SiemreapCambodia 3,6872,291
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,0309,340
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8807,382
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,7029,136
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3616,439
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0147,466
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,5019,011
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0277,474
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7148,522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,7278,530
Scott, SkCanada 11,8867,386
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,2038,826
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,8529,229
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4578,984
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0496,244
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0058,082
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0368,101
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4107,090
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,5819,061
Summerside, PeCanada 14,6599,109
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0467,485
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0387,480
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,7959,194
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,6169,704
SalCape Verde 16,94110,527
SantiagoChile 15,3989,568
SewellChile 15,3669,549
ShanghaiChina 3,8092,367
ShantouChina 3,2892,044
ShenyangChina 4,8563,018
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,8649,858
Simon BolivarColombia 16,69110,372
San JoseCosta Rica 15,6819,744
SibenikCroatia 12,2967,641
SplitCroatia 12,2637,621
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8897,388
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1767,566
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,66410,355
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,80810,444
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,75910,414
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,65110,347
SamanaDominican Republic 16,75510,411
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,74510,406
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,61210,323
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,69510,374
San JuanDominican Republic 16,61710,326
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,86010,477
SanchezDominican Republic 16,73110,397
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,62010,328
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,56210,292
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,75510,412
San GabrielEcuador 16,47210,236
SalloumEgypt 11,8407,358
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8527,365
SohagEgypt 11,2797,009
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0286,853
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0489,351
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0628,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8346,733
StrasbourgFrance 12,6617,867
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 19,28411,983
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,98211,796
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3156,410
SchleswigGermany 12,2267,597
StuttgartGermany 12,5497,798
SamosGreece 11,5687,189
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7507,301
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8597,369
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,6527,862
SiguiriGuinea 15,7899,812
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,0649,361
SzegedHungary 11,8947,391
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,1087,524
StykkisholmurIceland 12,6377,853
SagarIndia 6,5664,080
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2804,524
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 739459
SemnanIran 9,2205,729
ShahroudIran 9,0935,651
ShirazIran 9,2305,736
ShannonIreland 13,3148,273
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,8948,013
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,3677,685
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2387,605
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,7207,904
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9818,067
Scuro MountainItaly 12,4147,714
SigonellaItaly 12,6027,831
SassandraIvory Coast 15,5669,673
SagaJapan 3,8182,372
SaigoJapan 4,1242,563
SakaiJapan 4,0522,518
SakataJapan 4,4652,775
SapporoJapan 4,9403,070
SaseboJapan 3,8132,370
SendaiJapan 4,4092,740
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7382,323
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8872,415
ShinjoJapan 4,4542,768
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8222,375
ShirakawaJapan 4,2752,656
ShizuokaJapan 4,0132,494
SumotoJapan 3,9182,434
SuttsuJapan 4,8963,042
SuwaJapan 4,1282,565
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8679,239
SavannakhetLaos 3,7622,338
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3617,060
SiluteLithuania 11,4947,142
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9067,399
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3245,794
SalimaMalawi 11,0066,839
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9281,198
SibuMalaysia 2,4961,551
SanMali 15,2829,497
SegouMali 15,4199,581
SikassoMali 15,4219,583
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3215,171
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3638,925
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9433,693
SainshandMongolia 5,6123,487
SafiMorocco 14,8239,211
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,0799,370
SittweMyanmar 5,0553,141
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,9063,670
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,1797,568
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7266,665
SaiqOman 8,6585,380
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,9695,573
SurOman 8,4655,260
SialkotPakistan 7,2504,505
SibbiPakistan 7,7714,829
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,72610,393
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,33110,148
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,518943
SandomierzPoland 11,6357,230
SniezkaPoland 12,0297,475
SuwalkiPoland 11,4437,111
SzczecinPoland 11,9847,447
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,4919,005
Santa MariaPortugal 15,4709,613
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,08310,616
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7825,457
Satu MareRomania 11,6437,235
SibiuRomania 11,6117,215
SulinaRomania 11,1936,956
SadrinskRussia 8,8905,525
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8536,744
SalekhardRussia 9,1195,667
SaratovRussia 9,9476,181
SejmcanRussia 7,2584,510
SelagoncyRussia 7,6284,740
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5913,474
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1733,836
SmolenskRussia 10,8546,745
SociRussia 10,4206,475
SortovalaRussia 10,7926,706
SuntarRussia 7,1444,439
SurgutRussia 8,5755,329
SverdlovskRussia 9,0925,650
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7406,052
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,34110,776
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,1598,799
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7295,424
SingaporeSingapore 3,3522,083
SliacSlovakia 11,8807,382
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3382,695
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6622,897
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 13,9868,691
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,6028,453
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,7068,517
SevilleSpain 14,2468,853
SennarSudan 11,1586,934
ShambatSudan 11,2677,001
ShendiSudan 11,1666,939
StenseleSweden 11,3217,035
StockholmSweden 11,5297,164
StorlienSweden 11,6277,225
SundsvallSweden 11,4227,098
SantisSwitzerland 12,6147,838
SongeaTanzania 10,9146,782
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8432,388
SongkhlaThailand 3,8172,372
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1042,550
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0222,500
SurinThailand 3,7892,355
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,7799,184
SokodeTogo 14,7269,151
SfaxTunisia 13,0598,115
SousseTunisia 13,0218,091
SamsunTurkey 10,7196,661
SiirtTurkey 10,2526,371
SivasTurkey 10,6716,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5425,308
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,3988,325
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,7607,929
SarataUkraine 11,1846,950
SarnyUkraine 11,2877,014
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8596,748
SumyUkraine 10,7416,675
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,8995,530
SaltoUruguay 16,20410,069
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3227,035
Safford, AzUsa 12,4597,742
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5359,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1389,407
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8448,603
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1558,175
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Salem, InUsa 14,1438,789
Salem, OrUsa 11,0936,893
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0697,500
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3678,306
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6198,463
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8107,339
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2596,997
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,08410,616
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4227,098
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1688,182
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5287,164
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4737,129
Santuck, ScUsa 14,6949,131
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7198,525
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9459,287
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0598,115
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6907,886
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1438,789
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0976,896
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1026,899
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4868,380
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0946,894
Selma, AlUsa 14,4969,008
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7919,191
Seymour, InUsa 14,1438,789
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2798,873
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3197,655
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9038,639
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2028,204
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1148,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,9428,664
Southport, NcUsa 15,0499,351
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9308,656
Spencer, WvUsa 14,4818,999
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5138,397
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4497,114
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3118,272
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8318,594
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7008,513
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1175,044
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1868,194
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8468,604
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4998,388
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7389,158
State College, PaUsa 14,5389,034
State University, MsUsa 14,2788,872
State University, NmUsa 12,7597,929
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6699,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4917,762
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3537,055
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2748,248
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7589,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7678,555
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9629,298
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3037,024
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6358,473
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3048,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4458,976
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1345,055
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,97910,551
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,51210,882
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,28111,360
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,3469,536
SocotraYemen 8,9635,570
SenangaZambia 12,1957,578
SerenjeZambia 11,4817,134
SeshekeZambia 12,0677,499
SolweziZambia 11,9047,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -