Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0889,997
ReconquistaArgentina 16,36610,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7779,804
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7798,562
RivadaviaArgentina 16,68310,367
RosarioArgentina 15,9479,910
RichmondAustralia 4,0352,507
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0651,905
RecifeBrazil 18,43911,458
RemansoBrazil 18,77011,664
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,31310,758
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,35210,782
Rio NegroBrazil 16,98610,556
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,85511,095
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5687,188
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8667,995
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2387,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2357,603
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2116,966
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Roberval, QcCanada 14,1498,792
RuoqiangChina 6,4424,003
Rafael NunezColombia 16,57910,302
RandersDenmark 12,0957,516
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,57510,300
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,66310,354
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5617,805
RumipambaEcuador 16,38010,178
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9526,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0016,836
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1516,929
RochambeauFrench Guiana 19,17911,918
RostockGermany 12,0987,518
RhodesGreece 11,4907,140
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,3557,677
ReykhólarIceland 12,5907,823
ReykjavíkIceland 12,7157,901
RamsarIran 9,4795,890
RashtIran 9,5755,950
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,2198,214
RadicofaniItaly 12,6417,855
Resia PassItaly 12,5567,803
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5307,786
RivoltoItaly 12,4157,715
Rolle PassItaly 12,4907,762
RomeItaly 12,6257,845
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,6527,862
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,3917,700
RumoiJapan 5,0413,133
RigaLatvia 11,2927,017
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3917,078
RodriguesMauritius 7,9504,940
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6284,118
RabatMorocco 14,5229,024
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5932,854
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5367,790
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,9843,719
RangioraNew Zealand 6,0663,770
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,9383,690
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,7623,581
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,9753,713
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,9743,712
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,0383,752
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,8793,654
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,1093,796
RivasNicaragua 15,4609,607
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,6274,740
RebolyRussia 10,7406,674
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3996,462
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7786,076
RagaSudan 12,0427,483
RashadSudan 11,4427,110
RenkSudan 11,2546,993
RumbekSudan 11,6057,211
RanongThailand 4,1032,550
Roi EtThailand 3,8302,380
RizeTurkey 10,3686,443
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4205,232
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1376,920
RomnyUkraine 10,8276,728
RovnoUkraine 11,3377,045
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,8615,506
RochaUruguay 15,9869,934
Racine, WiUsa 13,7778,561
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,8589,233
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6257,845
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6227,844
Reading, PaUsa 14,6879,127
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2326,979
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1337,540
Redding, CaUsa 11,2226,973
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8017,333
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4517,116
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9438,664
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,8299,215
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,8299,215
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,6729,117
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3888,319
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1988,201
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Rockville, InUsa 14,0098,705
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3248,279
Rome, GaUsa 14,5369,033
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8607,991
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1246,913
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9398,041
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7929,192
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7268,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -