Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,3405,183
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,7526,060
QubaAzerbaijan 9,7006,028
QuixeramobimBrazil 19,01411,815
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2106,966
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,3468,915
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9806,823
QuinteroChile 15,3959,567
QingdaoChina 4,3472,701
QiqiharChina 5,4573,391
QuitoEcuador 16,39610,189
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,9713,711
QuettaPakistan 7,8824,898
Quanah, TxUsa 13,3198,276
Quitman, GaUsa 14,7969,195
Quang TriVietnam 3,5382,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -