Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 6,2503,884
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7742,967
ParanaArgentina 16,0739,988
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,41410,200
PehuajoArgentina 15,6079,699
PergaminoArgentina 15,8589,854
PigeArgentina 15,4159,579
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9329,900
PosadasArgentina 16,69610,375
PresidenciaArgentina 16,56510,294
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5049,634
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8169,828
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9392,448
Port HedlandAustralia 2,7401,702
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,4209,582
ParakouBenin 14,5619,048
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,47611,481
ParacatuBrazil 18,00011,185
ParanaBrazil 18,50711,500
ParanaguaBrazil 17,06710,605
ParanaibaBrazil 17,65610,972
ParintinsBrazil 18,75411,654
ParnaibaBrazil 19,37612,040
Passo FundoBrazil 16,70310,380
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,84811,091
PaulistanaBrazil 18,87911,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,58711,550
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,06911,228
PeixeBrazil 18,54911,527
PetrolinaBrazil 18,72311,635
PicosBrazil 19,00211,808
PiraiBrazil 17,39110,807
PirenopolisBrazil 18,12511,263
PompeuBrazil 17,77811,047
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,20510,691
Porto De MozBrazil 19,25811,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,95010,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,75411,032
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,53410,274
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,69311,616
PosseBrazil 18,34811,402
PlevenBulgaria 11,6337,229
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6537,241
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5102,181
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2206,972
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8147,341
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1458,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2328,844
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0418,104
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,6699,115
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6687,872
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0447,484
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9526,806
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4446,490
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3357,665
ParronChile 15,3339,528
Puerto AysenChile 14,2358,846
Puerto MonttChile 14,5739,056
Punta ArenasChile 13,5938,447
PingbianChina 4,1962,607
PeralesColombia 16,74810,408
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,55310,908
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,5999,694
PragueCzech Republic 12,1547,552
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,61510,325
PimentelDominican Republic 16,69010,371
PoloDominican Republic 16,65310,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,61410,324
PichilingueEcuador 16,28210,118
PortoviejoEcuador 16,17110,049
PuyoEcuador 16,44810,221
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1806,947
ParisFrance 12,9798,066
PerpignanFrance 13,2998,264
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0725,016
Port-GentilGabon 13,9308,657
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1589,419
PotsdamGermany 12,1267,535
PatrasGreece 12,0007,457
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4847,136
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,4318,346
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,60110,937
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,54010,278
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5669,673
PecsHungary 12,0407,482
PambanIndia 6,1763,838
PuneIndia 6,9174,299
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,7452,327
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,7501,709
PadovaItaly 12,5237,782
Paganella MountainItaly 12,5507,798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,7107,898
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,7257,908
PantelleriaItaly 12,8707,998
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6637,869
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,9598,053
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,5777,815
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,4767,753
PiacenzaItaly 12,7007,892
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,7097,897
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,5367,790
Ponza IslandItaly 12,6327,849
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,4167,715
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,6417,855
PrizziItaly 12,7157,901
PakseLaos 3,5832,226
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8142,370
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5655,322
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5545,315
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,8191,752
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,0857,509
PatheinMyanmar 4,7322,941
PutaoMyanmar 5,0163,117
PyiMyanmar 4,7722,965
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,0612,523
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,8803,654
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,0633,768
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,0633,767
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 6,0583,764
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,7833,594
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,9433,693
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6209,706
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,1188,773
PohangNorth Korea 4,1332,568
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5182,808
PadidanPakistan 7,6814,773
PanjgurPakistan 8,0765,019
ParachinarPakistan 7,6904,779
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1055,036
PeshawarPakistan 7,5604,698
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,7401,081
PilarParaguay 16,65610,350
PiscoPeru 16,30610,133
PiuraPeru 16,10810,010
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,04210,590
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0671,285
PoznanPoland 11,8907,388
PrzemyslPoland 11,5917,203
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,1608,799
PortalegrePortugal 14,2298,842
Porto Portugal 14,1788,810
PavelecRussia 10,4026,464
PecoraRussia 9,4905,897
PermRussia 9,3795,828
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4183,988
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6066,591
PjatigorskRussia 10,1576,312
PoronajskRussia 5,6383,504
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5336,546
Providenja BayRussia 8,4115,227
PskovRussia 11,0146,844
PodorSenegal 16,19310,062
PopradSlovakia 11,7897,326
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6417,234
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5497,176
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,4828,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0913,785
Port SudanSudan 10,7566,684
ParamariboSuriname 18,85311,715
PiteňSweden 11,1246,913
PalmyraSyria 10,5906,581
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5305,301
PhetchabunThailand 4,0912,542
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1922,605
PhraeThailand 4,2662,651
PhuketThailand 4,0712,530
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0862,539
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9632,463
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0372,509
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,99811,184
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,2508,234
PoltavaUkraine 10,7666,690
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,10910,010
PradoUruguay 15,9009,880
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9169,890
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0028,701
Pana, IlUsa 13,9018,638
Paoli, InUsa 14,1438,789
Paris, IlUsa 13,9398,662
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0428,104
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4558,983
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4227,719
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5158,398
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4968,386
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3568,300
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3977,083
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5659,051
Peoria, IlUsa 13,7798,563
Perry, OkUsa 13,4748,373
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7639,174
Philo, OhUsa 14,3438,913
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2657,622
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8177,965
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9688,680
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1048,143
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1218,154
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4178,959
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7389,158
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8239,211
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9548,671
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9547,428
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1048,143
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8068,579
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2098,830
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0406,861
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0028,701
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6849,124
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0406,861
Portage, WiUsa 13,6148,460
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6829,124
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1126,905
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5328,409
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8988,637
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4807,134
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,8729,242
Princeton, InUsa 14,0648,740
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8059,200
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7627,931
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,56710,916
PetaukeZambia 11,3587,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -