Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,9508,669
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,3038,888
OranArgentina 16,68510,368
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0901,920
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9631,841
OstendeBelgium 12,7967,952
ObidosBrazil 18,90711,749
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,9549,293
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2818,874
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2828,875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6489,103
OdenseDenmark 12,1307,538
OtavaloEcuador 16,42110,204
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,5773,466
OuluFinland 10,9656,814
OroomiehIran 9,9806,201
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9008,016
OdienneIvory Coast 15,6639,733
ObihiroJapan 4,9563,080
OfunatoJapan 4,5112,803
OitaJapan 3,8022,363
OkayamaJapan 3,9532,456
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2001,989
OmaezakiJapan 3,9702,467
OmuJapan 5,1323,189
OnahamaJapan 4,2662,651
OsakaJapan 3,9582,459
OshimaJapan 4,0012,486
OtaruJapan 4,9493,075
OwaseJapan 3,8932,419
OuarzazateMorocco 14,7209,147
OujoaMorocco 14,1028,763
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,2282,627
OhakeaNew Zealand 6,0383,752
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,9973,727
OphirNew Zealand 6,0273,746
OpotikiNew Zealand 6,0433,755
OtautauNew Zealand 6,0223,742
OcotalNicaragua 15,3369,530
OrlandNorway 11,7127,278
OsloNorway 11,8727,378
OhotskRussia 6,7474,193
OkhotskRussia 6,7474,193
OlekminskRussia 6,9154,297
OlenekRussia 7,8904,903
OmskRussia 8,2785,144
OnegaRussia 10,3866,454
OrenburgRussia 9,3285,797
OymyakonRussia 7,1734,458
OviedoSpain 13,8488,605
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,5267,163
Orkney IslandsUk 12,5617,805
OdessaUkraine 11,0936,893
OvrucUkraine 11,1396,922
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,4658,989
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1058,144
Oakland, MdUsa 14,6099,078
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8697,376
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6278,468
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4528,359
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4848,379
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1668,182
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0666,876
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2968,262
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0738,745
Orlando, FlUsa 15,1699,426
Orono, MeUsa 14,6129,080
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6428,477
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3968,946
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8068,579
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4848,379
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,1428,788
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9898,693
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7678,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -