Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8284,864
NeuquenArgentina 15,0419,346
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,6889,749
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,7652,961
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0171,253
Nowra RanAustralia 4,1552,582
NuriootpaAustralia 3,7712,343
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6959,753
NatitingouBenin 14,6819,123
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,41310,820
NgaoundereCameroon 13,3818,315
NkoundjaCameroon 13,7018,514
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6678,493
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,3318,906
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,7598,550
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5216,538
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9057,398
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0028,701
N’DjamenaChad 13,1788,189
NanchangChina 3,8052,364
NanjingChina 3,9932,481
NanningChina 3,8302,380
NicosiaCyprus 11,0426,861
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,0627,496
NaguaDominican Republic 16,70010,378
NeybaDominican Republic 16,61910,327
NegeleEthiopia 10,5136,533
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,0983,168
NandiFiji 5,0983,168
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,2076,964
NancyFrance 12,7447,919
NantesFrance 13,3268,281
NiceFrance 12,9428,042
NeustrelitzGermany 12,0797,506
NurembergGermany 12,3877,698
NurnbergGermany 12,3907,699
NaxosGreece 11,7137,279
NanortalikGreenland 13,4278,343
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,3128,272
NordGreenland 10,9196,785
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,9628,055
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7729,801
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4524,010
New DelhiIndia 6,8704,269
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,5287,785
NaganoJapan 4,1972,608
NagasakiJapan 3,7642,339
NagoJapan 3,1251,942
NagoyaJapan 4,0202,498
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0891,919
NaraJapan 3,9612,461
NazeJapan 3,2902,045
NemuroJapan 5,0493,138
NiigataJapan 4,3452,700
NikkoJapan 4,2212,623
NobeokaJapan 3,7302,318
NairobiKenya 10,8176,722
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4164,608
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4794,648
NidaLithuania 11,5227,160
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5235,918
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5065,907
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0496,866
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0456,864
NaraMali 15,4849,622
NioroMali 15,6939,752
NemaMauritania 15,4339,590
NouakchottMauritania 16,22110,080
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,2352,632
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6,1013,791
NelsonNew Zealand 5,9663,707
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,8793,653
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6,1253,806
NandaimeNicaragua 15,4299,588
N’GuigmiNiger 13,3588,301
NiameyNiger 14,5399,034
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1506,929
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7346,671
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7576,684
NawabshahPakistan 7,6454,750
NokkundiPakistan 8,2435,122
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,05110,596
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2341,388
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7206,040
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9623,705
NikolaevRussia 10,9946,831
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0403,753
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8794,274
NizneangarskRussia 6,6804,151
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9734,333
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2405,742
NovgorodRussia 10,8316,730
NovosibirskRussia 7,7514,817
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9753,713
No. 6Sudan 11,2386,983
NyalaSudan 12,1127,526
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7972,359
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1552,582
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9222,437
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2422,636
NarathiwatThailand 3,6682,279
NigdeTurkey 10,8886,766
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1905,711
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7996,710
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1068,766
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1068,766
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,2808,874
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1538,795
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6658,492
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8029,198
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7579,170
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3948,944
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4528,359
New London, WiUsa 13,6058,454
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3508,917
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3308,905
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2818,253
New YorkUsa 14,7389,158
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7799,184
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7639,174
Newark, NjUsa 14,7549,169
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6638,490
Newberry, ScUsa 14,7619,173
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4278,343
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5979,071
Newport, TnUsa 14,5559,045
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7395,430
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,9479,288
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1488,170
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0186,846
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0318,098
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9448,044
Norton, KsUsa 13,0508,109
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2138,832
NdolaZambia 11,6527,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -