Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2175,106
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0274,988
MilianaAlgeria 13,6918,507
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3878,319
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7755,453
Malarg EArgentina 15,2859,498
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7979,195
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5379,655
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9129,888
MendozaArgentina 15,5589,668
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,5669,673
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,33610,152
Mackay MoAustralia 2,7881,732
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,3793,964
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7421,704
MeekatharraAustralia 3,3072,055
Melbourne (airport)Australia 4,2362,633
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 4,2552,644
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,8022,362
Mount GambierAustralia 4,1572,583
Mount IsaAustralia 2,2791,416
MuharraqBahrain 9,3945,837
MinskBelarus 11,1536,931
MogilevBelarus 10,9956,832
MaunBotswana 12,1227,533
MacapaBrazil 19,44012,080
MacauBrazil 18,78411,673
MaceioBrazil 18,38311,423
MachadoBrazil 17,50810,879
ManausBrazil 18,38911,427
MarabaBrazil 19,23611,954
MaringaBrazil 17,23610,711
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,05611,841
Monte AzulBrazil 18,20511,313
Monte SantoBrazil 18,55811,532
MonteiroBrazil 18,62911,576
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,04511,213
Morada NovaBrazil 18,94411,772
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,57211,541
MamfeCameroon 13,8638,615
MarouaCameroon 13,2818,253
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,9407,420
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1808,811
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9047,397
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1006,276
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8537,366
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Moncton, NbCanada 14,6659,113
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2978,884
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3718,931
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3608,924
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1837,571
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,5398,413
Morden, MbCanada 12,7197,904
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1228,776
MoundouChad 13,0988,139
MatecanaColombia 16,67910,365
MoroniComoros 10,0776,262
MosnovCzech Republic 11,9137,403
MarstalDenmark 12,1547,553
Melville HallDominica 17,67210,982
MichesDominican Republic 16,79210,435
MocaDominican Republic 16,64010,340
MoncionDominican Republic 16,58310,305
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,51110,260
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,73910,402
MilagroEcuador 16,25910,104
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6527,241
MinyaEgypt 11,3587,058
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,9298,655
MassawaEritrea 10,5276,541
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,4987,766
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,4027,086
MarseilleFrance 13,0958,137
MontpellierFrance 13,1758,187
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 19,06711,848
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0706,257
MakokouGabon 13,4768,374
MayumbaGabon 13,7078,517
MitzicGabon 13,6248,466
MkamboGabon 13,3578,300
MoandaGabon 13,4228,341
MouilaGabon 13,6748,497
MagdeburgGermany 12,2307,600
MunichGermany 12,3957,702
MünsterGermany 12,4777,754
MethoniGreece 12,0407,482
MilosGreece 11,8037,334
MitiliniGreece 11,5687,189
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5727,191
MacentaGuinea 15,8919,875
MamouGuinea 16,12710,021
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1003,791
MiskolcHungary 11,7887,325
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7034,166
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6784,150
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0324,370
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1063,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,059658
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 1,097682
MashhadIran 8,6765,392
Malin HeadIreland 13,0298,096
M. CalamitaItaly 12,7517,924
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,3377,666
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,5227,781
MilanItaly 12,7067,896
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,7367,914
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,7087,897
ManIvory Coast 15,6959,753
MaebashiJapan 4,1792,597
MaizuruJapan 4,0422,512
MakurazakiJapan 3,5972,235
MatsueJapan 4,0422,512
MatsumotoJapan 4,1492,578
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8642,401
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,9861,856
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,5292,193
MishimaJapan 4,0352,507
MitoJapan 4,1962,608
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9332,444
MiyakoJapan 4,5782,845
MiyakojimaJapan 3,0081,869
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6402,262
MiyazakiJapan 3,6602,274
MombetsuJapan 5,1143,178
MoriokaJapan 4,5702,840
MuroranJapan 4,8533,016
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7962,359
MutsuJapan 4,7442,948
Ma’AnJordan 10,8516,743
MafraqJordan 10,7926,707
MombasaKenya 10,4946,521
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8254,241
MaseruLesotho 11,5597,183
MonroviaLiberia 16,0219,956
MisratahLibya 12,7547,926
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7356,049
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9796,201
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5255,919
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9466,180
MakhangaMalawi 10,9286,791
MangochiMalawi 10,9306,792
MwmosaMalawi 10,8846,764
MzimbaMalawi 11,1226,911
MzuzuMalawi 11,0816,886
MalaccaMalaysia 3,5532,208
MersingMalaysia 3,3802,100
MiriMalaysia 2,3041,432
MaleMaldives 6,7484,193
MenakaMali 14,4808,998
MoptiMali 15,1749,429
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,2362,632
MazatlanMexico 13,0488,108
MeridaMexico 14,7779,182
Mexico CityMexico 13,8698,618
MonterreyMexico 13,5818,439
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6578,487
MaantyMongolia 5,9463,695
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8593,641
MatadMongolia 5,6353,502
MurenMongolia 6,4804,027
MarrakechMorocco 14,7709,178
MeknesMorocco 14,4368,971
MideltMorocco 14,4448,975
MaputoMozambique 11,1116,904
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3466,429
MandalayMyanmar 4,8373,006
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8062,986
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1832,599
MindatMyanmar 5,0093,113
MonywaMyanmar 4,9323,065
MyeikMyanmar 4,1832,599
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9033,047
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,6487,859
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,1053,794
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,9093,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,8463,632
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,8973,664
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 6,0363,751
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,8903,660
MolesworthNew Zealand 6,0223,742
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,9423,693
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,9623,705
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,9483,696
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6,0953,787
ManaguaNicaragua 15,3899,563
MasatepeNicaragua 15,4159,579
MagariaNiger 13,8288,593
Maine SoroaNiger 13,4948,385
MaradiNiger 14,0158,709
MaiduguriNigeria 13,3938,322
MakurdiNigeria 13,9318,657
MinnaNigeria 14,1318,781
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,0492,516
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3837,073
MajisOman 8,7765,454
MasirahOman 8,5025,283
Muscat  Oman 8,5995,343
MultanPakistan 7,4574,634
MurreePakistan 7,4014,599
MadangPapua New Guinea 1,391864
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,01310,572
MoyobambaPeru 16,48810,246
MactanPhilippines 1,6721,039
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2421,393
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,0868,753
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1658,181
MagadanRussia 6,8764,273
MahackalaRussia 9,7946,086
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8116,096
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8106,096
MarkovoRussia 7,8634,886
MinusinskRussia 7,2124,482
MogocaRussia 6,2173,864
MoscowRussia 10,4906,519
MurmanskRussia 10,5376,548
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4886,518
MatamSenegal 16,0719,987
MogadishuSomalia 9,8676,131
MadridSpain 13,8868,629
Madrid (b)Spain 13,8988,636
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,3558,299
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,1898,817
MelillaSpain 14,1558,796
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,8478,604
MalakalSudan 11,3847,074
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2466,989
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,8197,966
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5302,815
Mae SariangThailand 4,4822,785
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3572,707
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7552,334
MalatyaTurkey 10,5886,580
MersinTurkey 10,9046,776
MuglaTurkey 11,4517,116
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,9378,039
ManstonUk 12,8808,004
MeloUruguay 16,21910,079
MercedesUruguay 16,0139,951
MontevideoUruguay 15,9019,881
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,7209,147
Madison, FlUsa 14,8769,244
Madison, InUsa 14,2138,832
Madison, NeUsa 13,1798,189
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6488,481
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3308,283
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6948,510
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9598,674
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Marion, InUsa 14,0108,706
Marion, NcUsa 14,6269,089
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5338,410
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,6719,117
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1185,666
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3788,935
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8747,379
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0198,712
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,3738,931
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3098,270
Medford, WiUsa 13,4548,360
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8818,005
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0858,752
Mena, ArUsa 13,7678,555
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3358,908
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7108,519
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7108,520
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,4069,573
Midland, TxUsa 13,1958,199
Milan, MnUsa 13,0888,133
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0338,099
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3317,662
Milford, DeUsa 14,8509,228
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7519,167
Millen, GaUsa 14,8449,224
Millport, OhUsa 14,3328,906
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,7779,182
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7558,547
Minden, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2828,254
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7217,283
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,4648,988
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6738,497
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Monroe, NcUsa 14,7939,193
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,0888,133
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5279,027
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4837,757
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7679,177
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,0429,347
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6269,089
Moro, OrUsa 11,2476,989
Morris, MnUsa 13,0328,098
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6898,507
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,6259,088
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,0618,738
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6338,472
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8668,617
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5829,061
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,9918,694
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,3168,896
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8468,604
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6188,463
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,45210,845
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,97010,545
MaracayVenezuela 17,40010,813
MaturinVenezuela 17,86911,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,07910,613
MeridaVenezuela 17,09210,621
MagoyeZambia 11,7367,293
MansaZambia 11,6467,237
MbalaZambia 11,3897,077
MfuweZambia 11,2957,019
MisamfuZambia 11,3917,078
MonguZambia 12,2187,593
MpikaZambia 11,3597,059
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2246,975
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6717,253
MumbwaZambia 11,7907,326
MwinilungaZambia 12,1207,531
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3487,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -