Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,4088,332
LuandaAngola 13,3718,309
LuenaAngola 12,6097,835
La PlataArgentina 15,8399,843
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,68710,370
La RiojaArgentina 15,9859,934
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7189,767
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7988,574
Las LomitasArgentina 16,76310,416
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,7112,927
LavertonAustralia 4,2552,644
LearmonthAustralia 3,2101,994
LongreachAustralia 2,7401,703
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,7391,702
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,3062,676
Low HeadAustralia 4,6462,887
LinzAustria 12,2397,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3997,705
LerwickUk 12,4017,706
La PazBolivia 16,90210,503
LavrasBrazil 17,55410,908
LencoisBrazil 18,43711,457
LinharesBrazil 17,67010,980
LondrinaBrazil 17,25810,724
LomBulgaria 11,7297,288
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9777,443
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5898,444
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0056,839
Langara, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1098,146
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7247,286
London, OnCanada 14,1698,805
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1417,545
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,1197,531
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,5879,686
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6689,737
LanzhouChina 5,1603,207
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6773,527
Las GaviotasColombia 17,21310,696
LimonCosta Rica 15,7949,815
LarnacaCyprus 11,0146,844
LimassolCyprus 11,0696,879
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7907,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2357,603
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,2227,595
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,83410,461
La VegaDominican Republic 16,65310,348
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,77410,423
LuperonDominican Republic 16,57110,298
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,29810,128
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,28010,117
LuxorEgypt 11,1866,951
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,9979,319
Laucala BayFiji 5,2123,239
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9396,798
Le MansFrance 13,1658,181
LilleFrance 12,8267,970
LyonFrance 12,9918,073
LambarnGabon 13,7668,554
LastourvilleGabon 13,4898,382
LibrevilleGabon 13,8598,612
LeipzigGermany 12,2147,590
LindenbergGermany 12,0697,500
LamiaGreece 11,9247,410
LarissaGreece 11,9077,399
LemnosGreece 11,6807,258
LimnosGreece 11,6657,249
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,60010,937
LabeGuinea 16,12410,019
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6454,751
La CeibaHonduras 15,2359,467
La MesaHonduras 15,1339,404
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0464,379
LudhianaIndia 7,0664,391
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,8647,994
LatinaItaly 12,6107,836
LatronicoItaly 12,4197,717
LecceItaly 12,2417,607
LodwarKenya 10,9476,802
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1752,594
LiepajaLatvia 11,4797,133
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4377,107
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,6937,887
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,9957,454
LabuanMalaysia 2,1981,366
LuqaMalta 12,6927,887
Le LamentinMartinique 17,76611,040
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6487,859
LashioMyanmar 4,7372,943
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,0073,733
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,9673,708
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,9783,715
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,9923,724
Levin MafNew Zealand 6,0603,766
LincolnNew Zealand 6,0853,781
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 6,0743,774
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 6,0743,774
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 6,0743,774
LagosNigeria 14,5139,019
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,9597,431
LillehammerNorway 11,8217,346
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2354,496
La VictoriaParaguay 17,13010,645
LimaPeru 16,28710,121
LegaspiPhilippines 1,9321,200
LisbonPortugal 14,3858,939
LeninbadRussia 7,9264,925
LevsiRussia 8,8985,529
LungiSierra Leone 16,28910,122
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,3087,648
LanzaroteSpain 15,3789,556
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,6768,498
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,7027,893
LuganoSwitzerland 12,7017,893
LatakiaSyria 10,8146,720
LampangThailand 4,3362,694
LoeiThailand 4,0842,538
Lop BuriThailand 4,0692,528
LomeTogo 14,7469,164
LeemingUk 12,8357,976
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,3997,705
London, EnglandUk 12,9648,056
London-GatwickUk 12,9768,063
LynehamUk 13,0548,112
L’VovUkraine 11,5097,152
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,1046,900
LozovajaUkraine 10,6466,616
LubnyUkraine 10,8696,754
LuckUkraine 11,3787,070
LuganskUkraine 10,4346,484
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4758,373
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1698,805
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0648,740
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9379,282
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4548,982
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1087,524
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6138,459
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5858,442
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5748,435
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2587,617
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7347,913
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5517,800
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5998,450
Larned, KsUsa 13,2208,215
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8968,014
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9217,408
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7329,155
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4848,379
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7119,142
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1988,201
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6908,507
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5608,426
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1048,143
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2218,837
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6269,089
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3218,899
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,6059,076
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5197,158
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6649,112
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5608,426
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6729,117
Libby, MtUsa 11,5717,190
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2568,238
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6719,117
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8988,015
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9248,652
Llano, TxUsa 13,5158,398
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7737,937
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7007,271
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6877,263
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6757,255
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6967,889
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,9009,259
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,2168,834
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2788,872
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0698,121
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4218,961
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1658,181
Luling, TxUsa 13,6888,506
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5887,822
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,7229,148
LivingstoneZambia 11,9037,397
LundaziZambia 11,1656,938
LusakaZambia 11,6497,239
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6527,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -