Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7874,839
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0094,977
KhostAfghanistan 7,6864,776
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8784,896
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9178,027
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5802,225
KlagenfurtAustria 12,2977,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8726,135
KandiBenin 14,5009,010
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6028,452
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6008,451
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9128,024
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3278,903
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9366,174
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9596,810
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3538,298
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3288,903
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3834,588
KashiChina 7,3964,596
KunmingChina 4,4372,757
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1718,184
KhargaEgypt 11,4047,087
KosseirEgypt 11,0286,853
KajaaniFinland 10,8786,760
KuopioFinland 10,9166,783
KuusamoFinland 10,7656,689
KarlsruheGermany 12,5877,822
KasselGermany 12,4027,707
KonstanzGermany 12,6037,832
KumasiGhana 15,0559,355
KalamataGreece 12,0067,461
KerkiraGreece 12,1157,528
Kythira IslandGreece 11,9387,419
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,6547,863
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0887,512
KankanGuinea 15,8309,837
KindiaGuinea 16,21810,078
KissidougouGuinea 15,9359,902
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9234,924
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3612,089
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3602,088
KeszthelyHungary 12,0857,510
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,6597,866
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5923,475
KotaIndia 6,8874,280
KozhikodeIndia 6,5774,087
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,552964
KermanIran 8,8205,481
KermanshahIran 9,7796,077
Khoram AbadIran 9,6696,009
KilkennyIreland 13,2458,230
KingstonJamaica 16,15110,036
KagoshimaJapan 3,6262,253
KanazawaJapan 4,1752,595
KaruizawaJapan 4,1662,589
KatsuuraJapan 4,0592,523
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0752,532
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1643,209
KobeJapan 3,9592,460
KochiJapan 3,8312,381
KofuJapan 4,0912,542
KumagayaJapan 4,1552,582
KumamotoJapan 3,7632,339
KumejimaJapan 3,1251,942
KureJapan 3,9082,428
KushiroJapan 4,9863,098
KutchanJapan 4,9153,054
KyotoJapan 3,9962,483
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4064,602
KitaleKenya 11,0146,844
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6766,013
KufraLibya 12,1467,548
KaunasLithuania 11,3647,062
KlaipedaLithuania 11,5027,147
KybartaiLithuania 11,4377,107
KarongaMalawi 11,1046,900
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,6122,245
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1371,328
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,6402,262
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,5082,180
KuantanMalaysia 3,4662,154
KuchingMalaysia 2,6501,647
KayesMali 15,9349,901
KeniebaMali 15,9669,921
KidalMali 14,5009,011
KitaMali 15,7759,803
KoutiaMali 15,3739,553
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,8822,412
KisinevMoldova 11,2166,970
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5973,478
KhatgalMongolia 6,5484,069
KhovdMongolia 6,8054,229
KhujirtMongolia 6,1233,805
KhutagMongolia 6,3423,941
KenitraMorocco 14,4949,006
KalewaMyanmar 5,0633,146
KathaMyanmar 4,9293,063
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1062,552
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9603,082
KengtungMyanmar 4,4802,784
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0853,160
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5217,781
KathmanduNepal 6,0873,782
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,9462,452
KaikouraNew Zealand 6,0753,775
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,0103,734
KaitokeNew Zealand 6,0813,779
KarioiNew Zealand 6,0013,729
KawerauNew Zealand 6,0013,729
KopuaNew Zealand 6,0923,786
KanoNigeria 13,8828,626
KangnungNorth Korea 4,3292,690
KarasjokNorway 10,8136,719
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0107,463
KristiansandNorway 12,1077,523
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8257,348
KhasabOman 8,8375,492
KarachiPakistan 7,7484,815
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7364,807
KhanpurPakistan 7,4834,650
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8494,878
KororPalau 916569
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,8027,334
KlodzkoPoland 11,9847,447
KoszalinPoland 11,8567,368
KrakowPoland 11,7857,323
KalakanRussia 6,4233,992
KaliningradRussia 11,5707,190
KamenskoeRussia 7,5434,688
KandalaksaRussia 10,6006,587
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1306,295
KazanRussia 9,7676,069
KemRussia 10,5386,548
KerchRussia 10,6736,632
KhabarovskRussia 5,4943,414
KirenskRussia 6,9174,298
KirovRussia 9,7706,071
KljuciRussia 6,8024,227
KolpasevRussia 7,9554,943
KorfRussia 7,3424,562
KostromaRussia 10,2856,391
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5535,315
KotlasRussia 9,9536,185
KrasnodarRussia 10,4626,501
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0095,598
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2575,752
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3294,554
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,8536,123
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6596,002
KurganRussia 8,7655,447
KurskRussia 10,6266,603
KyraRussia 5,9943,725
KigaliRwanda 11,5517,178
KoldaSenegal 16,35110,161
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0899,998
KosiceSlovakia 11,7307,289
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8257,348
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6462,887
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0253,744
KadugliSudan 11,5917,203
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3247,037
KassalaSudan 10,8546,745
KhartoumSudan 11,2657,000
KostiSudan 11,2626,999
KalmarSweden 11,7377,293
KaresuandoSweden 10,9646,813
KarlstadSweden 11,7687,313
KristianstadSweden 11,8917,389
KamishliSyria 10,3186,412
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1462,577
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7202,311
Khon KaenThailand 3,9342,445
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9842,476
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9322,443
KairouanTunisia 13,0728,123
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6946,645
KarsTurkey 10,1536,309
KastamonuTurkey 10,9286,791
KayseriTurkey 10,8116,718
KonyaTurkey 11,0746,882
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8415,494
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4155,229
KinlossUk 12,6877,884
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6486,617
KievUkraine 11,0346,857
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6616,625
KirovogradUkraine 10,9516,805
KlepininoUkraine 10,8426,737
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8286,729
Kovel’Ukraine 11,4197,096
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8846,763
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9498,668
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6657,249
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4888,382
Keene, NhUsa 14,6649,112
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1428,788
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9368,038
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3539,540
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6957,889
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9165,540
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3928,322
Kinston, NcUsa 14,9759,306
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2366,982
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4969,008
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1205,667
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9715,575
KabompoZambia 12,1267,535
KabweZambia 11,6597,245
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6567,243
KafirondaZambia 11,7137,279
KaomaZambia 12,0487,487
KasamaZambia 11,4037,086
KasempaZambia 11,9497,425
KawambwaZambia 11,6297,227
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5137,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -