Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8024,848
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,6744,769
JuninArgentina 15,7789,804
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,30810,755
JacobinaBrazil 18,54311,523
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,90911,750
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,49911,495
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,94911,153
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,48110,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6717,253
JiuquanChina 5,7853,595
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,6699,737
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,64610,344
JimaniDominican Republic 16,58610,307
JoensuuFinland 10,8256,727
JokioinenFinland 11,1906,954
JyvskylFinland 11,0296,854
JakobshavnGreenland 12,4077,710
JulianehbGreenland 13,3628,303
JagdalpurIndia 6,0933,786
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,0761,912
JerusalemIsrael 10,8936,769
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,4939,628
JosNigeria 13,8708,619
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,7797,320
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,7677,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6844,775
JhelumPakistan 7,3374,559
JiwaniPakistan 8,2695,138
JuliacaPeru 16,79410,436
JakutskRussia 7,0044,352
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9786,201
JenisejskRussia 7,5484,690
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1293,187
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3863,347
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2209,458
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5476,554
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1926,334
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5387,170
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,3008,886
JubaSudan 11,3957,081
JokkmokkSweden 11,1416,923
JönköpingSweden 11,8077,337
Jonkoping ASweden 11,8137,341
JendoubaTunisia 13,1488,170
JerbaTunisia 13,0838,130
JerseyUk 13,2228,217
JaltaUkraine 10,8596,748
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2268,840
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1458,790
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0119,328
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7988,574
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5119,017
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1716,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -