Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 13,3888,319
In SalahAlgeria 14,0818,750
InnsbruckAustria 12,4767,753
IbiriteBrazil 17,68210,988
IguatuBrazil 18,92211,758
IlheusBrazil 18,11411,256
ImperatrizBrazil 19,28111,982
IndaialBrazil 16,90610,506
IpameriBrazil 17,93311,144
IraiBrazil 16,79810,439
IreceBrazil 18,58711,550
ItaberabaBrazil 18,40211,435
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,55711,532
ItaitubaBrazil 18,76211,659
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,90511,126
ItaperunaBrazil 17,52010,887
ItapevaBrazil 17,23610,710
ItirucuBrazil 18,29811,371
ItuacuBrazil 18,30211,373
IvinhemaBrazil 17,29410,747
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4856,516
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,0248,093
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2006,339
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,7847,944
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7706,693
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,46110,229
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5637,807
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3168,275
ImbertDominican Republic 16,60810,320
IzobambaEcuador 16,38810,183
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1866,951
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0579,357
IoanninaGreece 12,0387,481
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,4077,710
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0817,507
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8224,240
IranshahrIran 8,4125,228
IstranaItaly 12,4957,765
IidaJapan 4,0672,527
IizukaJapan 3,8562,396
IrakoJapan 3,9622,462
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0261,880
IrozakiJapan 3,9772,471
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0001,864
IshinomakiJapan 4,4342,756
IwamizawaJapan 4,9643,084
IzuharaJapan 3,9332,444
IrbidJordan 10,8296,729
IfraneMorocco 14,4318,968
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,0593,765
IlorinNigeria 14,3578,922
InchonNorth Korea 4,3332,693
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7726,694
IslamabadPakistan 7,4154,608
IquitosPeru 16,93210,522
IloiloPhilippines 1,8121,126
IasiRomania 11,3137,030
IcaRussia 6,5764,086
IlirnejRussia 8,0224,985
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9313,686
IrkutskRussia 6,5304,058
Ivdel’Russia 9,2115,724
IbizaSpain 13,6218,464
IspartaTurkey 11,2516,992
IstanbulTurkey 11,3247,037
IzmirTurkey 11,5327,166
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5027,147
IzmailUkraine 11,2596,996
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8507,985
Independence, KsUsa 13,5078,393
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4788,997
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0778,747
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4518,359
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0468,107
Inverness, FlUsa 15,0799,370
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4188,338
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4818,999
IsokaZambia 11,2396,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -