Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,4045,222
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,5738,434
HuamboAngola 13,0458,106
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,0511,275
Hobart (airport)Australia 4,8533,016
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,8543,017
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,4801,541
Horta, FaialAzores 15,4739,615
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0056,217
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,8499,227
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,8279,213
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2298,842
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,0358,721
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1388,786
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1706,941
Hope, BcCanada 11,1236,912
HaikouChina 3,4812,163
HailarChina 5,7423,568
HamiChina 6,3213,928
HetanChina 6,9774,336
HavanaCuba 15,3779,555
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,79010,433
HigueyDominican Republic 16,84610,469
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,57810,302
HelwanEgypt 11,2807,009
HurguadaEgypt 11,0756,882
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,4727,750
HelsinkiFinland 11,1536,931
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1306,916
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4475,871
HamburgGermany 12,2477,611
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,2487,611
HannoverGermany 12,3277,660
HelgolandGermany 12,3397,667
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,4747,752
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,7677,312
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6457,858
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0475,000
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7774,833
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,5367,790
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4153,986
HaifaIsrael 10,9066,777
HaboroJapan 5,0883,162
HachijojimaJapan 3,8292,379
HachinoheJapan 4,6672,900
HagiJapan 3,9342,445
HakodateJapan 4,7962,980
HamadaJapan 3,9842,476
HamamatsuJapan 3,9812,474
HikoneJapan 4,0272,503
HimejiJapan 3,9722,468
HiradoJapan 3,8382,385
HirooJapan 4,8913,039
HiroshimaJapan 3,9272,440
HitaJapan 3,8172,372
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6972,297
HunLibya 12,7637,931
HomboriMali 14,9009,259
HomalinMyanmar 5,0923,165
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4452,762
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 6,0283,746
HighbankNew Zealand 6,0333,749
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,9253,682
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,0563,764
HororataNew Zealand 6,0473,758
HyderabadPakistan 7,6204,735
HuanucoPeru 16,46010,228
HelPoland 11,6807,258
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4953,415
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7785,455
HatangaRussia 8,4055,223
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4395,865
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2139,454
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2816,389
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9757,441
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,0201,877
HaejuSouth Korea 4,4112,741
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7392,945
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9253,682
HalaibSudan 10,8066,715
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9406,798
HudeibaSudan 11,1096,904
HaparandaSweden 10,9906,829
HarnosandSweden 11,3967,081
HamaSyria 10,7286,666
HassakahSyria 10,3616,438
Hua HinThailand 4,0492,516
HakkariTurkey 10,0926,272
Hull, EnglandUk 12,8087,959
HersonUkraine 10,9536,807
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3077,026
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7618,551
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5749,056
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9918,694
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6449,100
Hart, MiUsa 13,8048,578
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7259,150
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1278,157
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,7609,172
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6877,884
Hays, KsUsa 13,1748,187
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2026,961
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Helena, MtUsa 11,8837,384
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3528,919
Henderson, NcUsa 14,9009,259
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,6949,131
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5667,809
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0988,761
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5779,058
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8818,005
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7679,177
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9308,656
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0078,704
Holly, CoUsa 12,9788,065
Homer, AkUsa 9,2275,734
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9328,658
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,1718,806
Horton, KsUsa 13,4108,333
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6877,884
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6209,085
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,8598,612
Houma, LaUsa 14,3088,891
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8838,627
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4248,963
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3608,924
Huron, SdUsa 12,9688,058
HanoiVietnam 3,9152,433
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,2962,048
HarareZimbabwe 11,3427,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -