Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,7584,821
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8294,865
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,7468,542
General PicoArgentina 15,5489,662
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0209,955
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,38510,182
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,3912,729
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7232,313
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,7561,712
GrazAustria 12,2037,583
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8776,138
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7606,065
GomelBelarus 10,9696,816
GrodnoBelarus 11,3907,078
GaranhunsBrazil 18,50811,501
GoianiaBrazil 18,03011,204
GoiasBrazil 18,09111,242
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,77711,047
GrajauBrazil 19,27011,975
GuairaBrazil 17,09810,625
GuaramirangaBrazil 19,05311,840
GuaratingaBrazil 17,93411,145
GarouaCameroon 13,3868,318
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,6079,077
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,4777,753
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9746,819
Golden, BcCanada 11,3917,078
Goose, NfCanada 14,0348,721
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8708,619
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1626,936
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,7699,178
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,6219,085
GanzhouChina 3,6102,243
GuangzhouChina 3,4832,164
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,64610,344
GuayaquilEcuador 16,22710,084
GonderEthiopia 10,7476,678
GourdonFrance 13,2868,256
GrenobleFrance 12,9678,058
GeisenheimGermany 12,5647,807
GorlitzGermany 12,0627,496
GibraltarGibraltar 14,2858,877
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8879,251
GeorgetownGuyana 18,51111,503
GoaIndia 6,8594,263
GuwahatiIndia 5,4533,388
GelaItaly 12,6717,874
GenoaItaly 12,7877,946
GhediItaly 12,6377,853
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,3217,657
GrazzaniseItaly 12,5387,791
GrossetoItaly 12,7017,893
GrottaglieItaly 12,2927,639
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,8958,013
GuidoniaItaly 12,6057,833
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5399,656
GifuJapan 4,0442,513
GaoMali 14,7059,138
GuamMariana Islands 1,9881,235
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4158,336
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6158,461
GuaymasMexico 12,5027,769
GaluutMongolia 6,2373,876
GemertNetherlands 12,6157,839
GisborneNew Zealand 6,1293,809
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6,1303,809
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,6763,527
GrassmereNew Zealand 6,0573,764
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,9183,678
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 6,0833,780
GayaNiger 14,4328,968
GardermoenNorway 11,8417,358
GeiloNorway 11,9587,431
GdanskPoland 11,7027,271
GalatiRomania 11,3197,034
Gor’KijRussia 10,1036,278
GorznyjRussia 9,9406,177
GridinoRussia 10,5176,536
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6465,994
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8218,589
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,3538,298
GijonSpain 13,8198,587
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9457,422
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9646,813
GoteborgSweden 11,9257,411
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,9297,413
GothenburgSweden 11,9267,411
GunnarnSweden 11,3007,022
GenevaSwitzerland 12,8838,005
GabesTunisia 13,1418,166
GafsaTunisia 13,2318,222
GiresunTurkey 10,5486,555
GoztepeTurkey 11,3197,034
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,0165,603
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1255,670
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,8587,990
GajvoronUkraine 11,1256,913
GeniceskUkraine 10,7886,704
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,3598,923
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1215,668
Galva, IlUsa 13,7248,528
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9608,675
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1558,175
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1558,175
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2037,583
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4969,008
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,5439,037
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6517,240
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,9479,288
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9468,045
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0048,081
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8547,988
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1778,810
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1348,161
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4027,707
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9138,645
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1406,923
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6598,488
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8997,394
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6388,475
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0778,748
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,3598,923
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,7629,173
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,2738,869
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1148,771
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1458,790
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3948,944
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6788,500
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,6859,126
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7369,157
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7638,552
Groton, CtUsa 14,8429,223
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6035,967
GuanareVenezuela 17,23210,708
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,17110,670
GuiriaVenezuela 17,90911,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -