Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7564,820
FarahAfghanistan 8,3685,200
FormosaArgentina 16,72810,395
ForrestAustralia 3,3882,105
FrancistownBotswana 11,6837,260
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,42211,447
FloraniaBrazil 18,73711,643
FlorestaBrazil 18,68011,608
FlorianoBrazil 19,10411,872
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,83710,463
FormosaBrazil 18,18311,299
FortalezaBrazil 19,04811,837
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,93310,522
FrancaBrazil 17,62610,953
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1907,575
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4927,141
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5707,190
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8556,746
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6937,266
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8626,750
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3987,083
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2366,982
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,6129,080
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,6249,087
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7847,944
FayaChad 12,6637,869
FamagustaCyprus 10,9836,825
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,2407,606
FarafraEgypt 11,6407,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3928,322
FichtelbergGermany 12,2237,596
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,5137,776
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,9587,431
FrederikshbGreenland 13,2108,209
FaranahGuinea 15,9939,938
FalconaraItaly 12,4927,762
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6447,857
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,4077,710
FonniItaly 12,9558,051
FrontoneItaly 12,5437,794
FrosinoneItaly 12,5767,815
FukauraJapan 4,6572,894
FukueJapan 3,7742,345
FukuiJapan 4,1142,556
FukuokaJapan 3,8522,393
FukushimaJapan 4,3472,701
FukuyamaJapan 3,9302,442
FushikiJapan 4,2012,610
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6524,755
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6566,000
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6746,011
FunchalMadeira 15,3579,543
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,75911,035
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,3908,942
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9147,404
FaroPortugal 14,4208,961
FerganaRussia 7,7704,828
FreetownSierra Leone 16,28910,122
FalunSweden 11,5977,207
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,8417,979
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7576,685
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5365,926
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2608,240
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5958,448
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9298,034
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5719,054
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2898,258
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9178,648
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8717,998
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4778,375
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7168,524
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,9069,263
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0189,332
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0199,333
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0917,514
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1628,800
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2527,614
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0178,711
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6658,492
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6277,846
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3398,289
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7417,918
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2349,467
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5368,411
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7208,526
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0648,739
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6108,457
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7549,168
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2798,873
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1778,810
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3948,944
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,8119,204
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5077,150
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -