Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,9088,643
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,4428,353
EsquelArgentina 14,5319,030
EzeizaArgentina 15,8359,840
East SaleAustralia 4,3512,703
Esperance (po)Australia 3,8772,409
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8762,409
EssendonAustralia 4,2452,638
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,37010,794
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,45310,224
EspinosaBrazil 18,21911,322
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9038,639
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5497,177
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5457,174
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5457,174
Edson, AbCanada 11,3587,058
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,8867,386
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4037,708
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9576,809
ErlianChina 5,4163,366
El CaranoColombia 16,57010,297
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,8657,373
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,59310,311
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,80910,446
El ArishEgypt 11,0306,854
El TorEgypt 11,0736,881
ErfurtGermany 12,3247,658
EssenGermany 12,5477,797
EsfahanIran 9,3445,806
EilatIsrael 10,9366,796
EsashiJapan 4,7932,978
EldoretKenya 10,9836,825
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3293,933
EssaouiraMorocco 14,9149,268
EeldeNetherlands 12,4727,751
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6,0713,773
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 6,0553,763
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,2939,503
EnuguNigeria 14,0498,730
EncarnacionParaguay 16,70610,381
EvoraPortugal 14,3118,893
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4143,364
EkimcanRussia 6,0023,730
Elat’MaRussia 10,2346,359
ElistaRussia 10,0686,257
ErbogacenRussia 7,2574,510
EssejRussia 8,0805,021
Ed DueimSudan 11,2957,019
El FasherSudan 12,0527,489
El GeneinaSudan 12,3647,683
El ObeidSudan 11,5267,162
El ShowakSudan 10,9216,786
En NahudSudan 11,7237,285
EdirneTurkey 11,5177,157
ErzincanTurkey 10,4586,499
ErzurumTurkey 10,3166,411
EskisehirTurkey 11,2196,972
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1945,714
EntebbeUganda 11,2977,020
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,8027,955
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,8447,981
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9378,661
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8159,206
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7009,135
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4477,735
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3798,314
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8207,966
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5649,050
Elko, NvUsa 11,7547,304
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2528,235
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4828,999
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8717,377
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4548,982
Erie, PaUsa 14,2998,886
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4078,331
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0896,891
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7178,524
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0616,874
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7617,930
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1347,540
Evansville, InUsa 14,0958,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -