Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,5198,401
DjelfaAlgeria 13,6888,506
DavisAntarctica 8,6065,348
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7121,064
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,330826
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2842,662
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,8032,363
DhakaBangladesh 5,4343,377
D’UccleBelgium 12,7387,916
DiamantinaBrazil 17,87211,106
DiamantinoBrazil 17,96011,160
DouradosBrazil 17,27110,732
DoualaCameroon 13,8218,588
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,4188,959
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4927,763
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0686,878
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,5319,030
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2437,608
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,1088,767
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0058,081
DuianChina 5,5563,453
DubrovnikCroatia 12,1657,560
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1256,292
DajabonDominican Republic 16,52410,268
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,61410,324
DabaaEgypt 11,5417,172
DakhlaEgypt 11,5617,184
DijonFrance 12,8968,014
DresdenGermany 12,1397,544
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4107,090
DebrecenHungary 11,7457,299
DalatangiIceland 12,4047,708
DaltonganjIndia 6,0593,765
DarbhangaIndia 5,9723,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2343,253
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2273,248
DumkaIndia 5,7663,583
DwarkaIndia 7,4874,652
DezfulIran 9,6505,997
DublinIreland 13,1308,159
DecimomannuItaly 13,0118,085
DobbiacoItaly 12,4417,731
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,3969,567
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8536,744
DagorettiKenya 10,8166,721
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,1626,936
DedzaMalawi 11,0376,858
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7563,577
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9143,675
DaweiMyanmar 4,2832,661
De BiltNetherlands 12,6137,838
De KooyNetherlands 12,5877,821
Den HelderNetherlands 12,5867,821
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6,0913,785
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,0513,760
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,6593,517
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,1213,804
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,1373,814
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0327,477
DalbandinPakistan 8,0865,025
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5534,693
DirPakistan 7,5784,709
DroshPakistan 7,5964,720
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4131,499
DohaQatar 9,2945,776
DorohoiRomania 11,3867,075
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0265,609
DudinkaRussia 8,5855,335
DzardzanRussia 7,7794,834
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4425,867
DakarSenegal 16,53110,273
DaruSierra Leone 16,0479,972
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2176,970
DamazinSudan 11,0806,885
DongolaSudan 11,4647,124
DamascusSyria 10,7616,687
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7616,687
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4186,474
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9544,943
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5316,544
DjerbaTunisia 13,0928,136
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4066,466
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,7707,935
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,9898,071
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7486,679
DonetskUkraine 10,5476,554
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9175,541
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,5799,060
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,6859,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6288,468
Danville, IlUsa 13,9398,662
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8849,249
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4037,086
David City, NeUsa 13,2078,207
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2148,832
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4497,114
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6349,094
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7637,310
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8698,618
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4008,327
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2788,873
Delphine, InUsa 13,9438,664
Denton, MdUsa 14,7929,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6757,877
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4478,356
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0347,478
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9968,076
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0968,760
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2278,841
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8597,370
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6758,498
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1538,173
Dover, DeUsa 14,7929,192
Dover, TnUsa 14,1858,815
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5648,429
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6028,453
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2298,221
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,9918,694
Durham, NhUsa 14,7119,142
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,8999,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -