Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1125,041
ChlefAlgeria 13,7668,555
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,3368,287
CeresArgentina 16,19610,065
ChamicalArgentina 15,9289,898
ChepesArgentina 15,8229,832
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4128,955
ConcordiaArgentina 16,21710,077
CórdobaArgentina 15,9499,911
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9439,907
CorrientesArgentina 16,58010,303
CairnsAustralia 2,1911,362
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,1372,571
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4522,145
CedunaAustralia 3,4752,159
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1251,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,3091,435
Cobar MoAustralia 3,6212,250
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,7681,098
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,8422,388
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3282,068
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2523,264
CharnocksBarbados 18,00111,186
CotonouBenin 14,6209,085
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,54210,901
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,32810,768
CabroboBrazil 18,73811,644
CaceresBrazil 17,73411,020
CaetiteBrazil 18,31511,381
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,58011,546
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,46210,851
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,15710,662
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,38910,806
Campos SalesBrazil 18,94311,771
CanavieirasBrazil 18,02111,198
CaparaoBrazil 17,59410,933
CapinopolisBrazil 17,80411,063
CaratingaBrazil 17,67810,985
CaravelasBrazil 17,81911,073
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,32711,388
CarolinaBrazil 19,08611,860
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,12810,644
CataguasesBrazil 17,51310,883
CatalaoBrazil 17,88411,113
CatanduvaBrazil 17,54510,903
CaxiasBrazil 19,31412,002
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,62710,332
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,63811,582
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,50210,876
ChapecoBrazil 16,82110,453
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,15211,280
CipoBrazil 18,45111,466
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,93411,766
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,78411,051
CordeiroBrazil 17,43710,836
CorrentinaBrazil 18,41411,443
CorumbaBrazil 17,46210,851
CoximBrazil 17,65410,970
CrateusBrazil 19,12211,883
CuiabaBrazil 17,87311,107
CuritibaBrazil 17,06910,607
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5947,205
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2717,004
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,6037,831
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3357,665
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0288,096
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5226,538
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,0538,733
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3997,083
Chapais, QcCanada 13,9268,654
Charlo, NbCanada 14,4238,963
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,7029,136
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,6969,132
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Chatham, NbCanada 14,5509,041
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1667,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,3928,322
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,9258,653
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,3517,675
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6826,638
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1037,521
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7137,279
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7238,528
Comox, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2466,989
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3517,675
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7307,289
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5207,158
ChicoChile 14,1708,805
ChillanChile 15,0549,355
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,9809,309
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9339,901
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1998,824
Curico-General FreireChile 15,2419,471
ChangchunChina 5,0513,139
ChangduChina 5,2743,277
ChangshaChina 3,9512,455
ChengduChina 4,7352,942
ChongqingChina 4,4652,774
Camilo DazaColombia 16,96910,545
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,3307,662
CamagueyCuba 15,8679,860
CasablancaCuba 15,3729,552
ChebCzech Republic 12,2777,629
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9987,456
CabreraDominican Republic 16,67810,364
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,65410,349
CotuiDominican Republic 16,69410,374
CanarEcuador 16,32810,147
CairoEgypt 11,2717,004
CaenFrance 13,1248,155
ChateaurouxFrance 13,1388,164
CayenneFrench Guiana 19,17811,918
CocobeachGabon 13,8398,600
CologneGermany 12,5727,812
ChiosGreece 11,6217,221
CorfuGreece 12,1157,528
ConakryGuinea 16,31110,136
CatacamasHonduras 15,3569,543
CholutecaHonduras 15,2749,491
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1363,813
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3973,354
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3973,354
ChahbaharIran 8,3905,214
ClaremorrisIreland 13,2358,224
ClonesIreland 13,1158,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,1738,186
CorkIreland 13,3578,300
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,3618,303
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,0098,084
CameriItaly 12,7457,920
CampobassoItaly 12,4737,751
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,9278,033
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,9798,065
Cape FrascaItaly 13,0348,099
Cape MeleItaly 12,8577,990
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,4807,755
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,5877,822
CerviaItaly 12,5457,796
CiampinoItaly 12,6257,845
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6637,869
Cisa PassItaly 12,7067,896
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,6737,875
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,4557,740
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,6087,835
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,3687,686
ChibaJapan 4,1052,551
ChichibuJapan 4,1332,568
ChichijimaJapan 3,2312,007
ChoshiJapan 4,1332,568
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7986,710
ChilekaMalawi 10,9536,806
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1076,902
ChitipaMalawi 11,1726,943
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9438,043
ComitanMexico 14,6789,121
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,1801,355
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7623,580
ChoirMongolia 5,8373,627
CasablancaMorocco 14,6219,086
ChindeMozambique 10,7756,696
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7792,970
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,4753,402
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,9853,719
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,1223,805
ChristchurchNew Zealand 6,0873,783
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 6,0853,781
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 6,0783,777
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,9173,677
CondegaNicaragua 15,3529,540
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7012,921
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9052,427
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3612,710
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,1732,593
ChhorPakistan 7,4894,654
ChitralPakistan 7,6024,724
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,93410,523
ConcepcionParaguay 17,04110,589
CajamarcaPeru 16,29910,129
ChachapoyasPeru 16,38810,183
ChiclayoPeru 16,16210,043
ChimbotePeru 16,24010,092
CuzcoPeru 16,73410,398
CzestochowaPoland 11,8067,336
CoimbraPortugal 14,2318,843
CalafatRomania 11,7497,301
CeahlauRomania 11,4407,109
ClujRomania 11,6237,222
ConstantaRomania 11,2987,021
CraiovaRomania 11,6687,250
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,9215,544
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9435,557
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2605,133
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5015,283
Cape UelenRussia 8,6525,376
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3813,344
CaraRussia 6,5794,088
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4135,849
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2175,106
ChitaRussia 6,1943,849
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1973,851
CokurdahRussia 8,0154,981
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4714,021
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2707,625
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7992,982
CaceresSpain 14,1438,788
CadizSpain 14,3328,906
Ciudad RealSpain 14,0048,702
CordobaSpain 14,1438,788
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0733,774
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9762,471
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8312,380
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4112,741
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3852,725
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9742,469
ChumphonThailand 4,0582,522
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5637,185
CorumTurkey 10,8396,736
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3985,218
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1515,065
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,1368,163
CernovcyUkraine 11,4117,091
ChernigovUkraine 10,9676,815
CarrascoUruguay 15,9089,885
ColoniaUruguay 15,8979,879
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,23410,710
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0388,723
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7929,192
Camden, ScUsa 14,8359,218
Canton, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1268,157
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,1179,394
Caribou, MeUsa 14,4728,993
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8508,606
Casper, WyUsa 12,4287,723
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0586,871
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6189,084
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,8349,218
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4088,332
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,9929,316
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9819,310
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4879,003
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7569,169
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,7109,141
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2628,241
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4568,983
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4378,971
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5549,044
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8669,238
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9368,039
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6257,846
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8418,601
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8188,587
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2556,994
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2708,868
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5777,816
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2328,844
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2368,846
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3108,892
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3788,313
Clark, SdUsa 12,9518,048
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0628,738
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1998,824
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9458,044
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2488,854
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6758,498
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4355,242
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0078,704
College Park, MdUsa 14,7379,158
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7247,907
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7048,516
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8309,215
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1338,783
Columbus, InUsa 14,1438,789
Columbus, KsUsa 13,5868,443
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2868,877
Conception, MoUsa 13,4318,346
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2538,236
Conway, ArUsa 13,9288,655
Conway, ScUsa 14,9789,308
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5149,019
Corning, ArUsa 13,9548,671
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5269,027
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7738,559
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6938,509
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4839,000
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0786,884
Covington, LaUsa 14,3008,886
Covington, TnUsa 14,0328,719
Crete, NeUsa 13,2308,221
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2507,612
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8025,469
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8025,469
CaracasVenezuela 17,46710,854
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,90511,126
CoroVenezuela 17,14510,654
ChipataZambia 11,2236,974
ChomaZambia 11,7837,322
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1656,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -