Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9194,921
BustAfghanistan 8,1485,063
BatnaAlgeria 13,3858,318
BecharAlgeria 14,3048,889
BejaiaAlgeria 13,4438,353
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,3678,928
BiskraAlgeria 13,4768,374
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,6608,488
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8748,000
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8217,967
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8097,960
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1638,180
ByrdAntarctica 10,2236,353
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3089,513
BarilocheArgentina 14,6949,131
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,8619,856
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,4772,161
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,5822,226
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2951,426
BrestBelarus 11,4597,121
BrusselsBelgium 12,7387,916
Belize CityBelize 15,0319,340
BeninBenin 14,6209,085
BohiconBenin 14,6479,102
BermudaBermuda 16,0029,944
BageBrazil 16,33110,148
BambuiBrazil 17,69310,995
BarbacenaBrazil 17,54310,901
BarbalhaBrazil 18,84211,709
BarcelosBrazil 18,11711,258
BarraBrazil 18,64911,589
Barra Do CordaBrazil 19,30111,994
BarreirasBrazil 18,56211,535
BelémBrazil 19,63412,200
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,69010,993
BelterraBrazil 18,94111,770
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,88711,736
Bom JesusBrazil 16,69510,374
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,41711,445
BrasiliaBrazil 18,14911,278
BrevesBrazil 19,43612,078
BurgasBulgaria 11,4257,099
BurundiBurundi 11,6377,231
BatouriCameroon 13,3068,268
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,2178,835
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1236,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8957,391
Banff, AbCanada 11,4897,139
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9918,694
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,2338,845
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6987,270
Bissett, MbCanada 12,7577,927
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1568,796
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Brandon, MbCanada 12,5627,806
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3737,689
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,4777,753
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,6469,723
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7336,669
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1496,928
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8467,983
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3517,675
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2328,844
BeijingChina 4,8843,035
BarranquillaColombia 16,64210,341
Benito SalasColombia 16,74510,406
BogotáColombia 16,85510,474
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0317,476
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0487,487
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5877,821
BaniDominican Republic 16,72610,394
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,66210,354
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,75710,413
BahariyaEgypt 11,5347,167
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3127,030
BiarritzFrance 13,5588,425
BordeauxFrance 13,4178,338
BrestFrance 13,4028,328
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2965,155
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2965,155
BitamGabon 13,6308,470
BanjulGambia 16,49410,249
BerlinGermany 12,1087,524
BrockenGermany 12,3057,646
BokeGuinea 16,40010,191
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,45010,222
BudapestHungary 11,9317,414
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9217,408
BangaloreIndia 6,4133,985
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7824,214
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7493,573
BikanerIndia 7,2174,485
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,9071,185
BabolsarIran 9,3015,780
Bandar AbbasIran 8,8385,492
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5915,960
Bandar LengehIran 8,9825,582
BirjandIran 8,6525,377
BushehrIran 9,3985,840
BaghdadIraq 10,0446,242
BasraIraq 9,7006,028
BelmulletIreland 13,2398,227
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,2358,224
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,3227,657
BergamoItaly 12,6667,871
BolognaItaly 12,6057,833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,5157,777
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,4467,734
BrindisiItaly 12,2437,608
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,1689,425
BouakeIvory Coast 15,4229,583
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7974,845
BeirutLebanon 10,8536,744
BenghaziLibya 12,2857,634
BirzaiLithuania 11,2677,002
BitolaMacedonia 11,9557,429
BlantyreMalawi 10,9536,806
BvumbweMalawi 10,9416,799
BintuluMalaysia 2,3801,479
BamakoMali 15,6369,716
Bko-SMali 15,6329,714
BougounMali 15,6139,702
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,4449,597
BaitagMongolia 6,6774,149
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7694,206
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1543,824
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6643,520
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6043,482
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1623,829
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8133,612
BulganMongolia 6,2523,885
BhamawMyanmar 4,8583,019
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,1233,805
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 6,0473,757
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,1183,802
BlenheimNew Zealand 6,0243,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 6,0323,748
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,6659,735
BilmaNiger 13,3048,267
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,2048,827
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8206,724
BergenNorway 12,0997,519
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0997,519
BjornoyaNorway 10,8246,726
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3277,039
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5077,150
BadinPakistan 7,5554,695
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2814,525
BalakotPakistan 7,4204,611
BarkhanPakistan 7,6084,728
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,18910,060
BascoPhilippines 2,7131,686
BialystokPoland 11,4627,122
BejaPortugal 14,3468,915
BragancaPortugal 14,0118,706
BistritaRomania 11,5437,173
BucharestRomania 11,4927,141
BajkitRussia 7,6484,752
BarabinskRussia 8,0184,982
BarnaulRussia 7,6194,734
BerezovoRussia 9,0905,648
BiserRussia 9,2405,742
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7243,557
BogdarinRussia 6,4323,997
BogucanyRussia 7,3324,556
BomnakRussia 6,2013,853
BorRussia 7,8744,893
BorzjaRussia 5,9413,692
BratskRussia 6,9894,343
BelgradeSerbia 11,9147,403
BoSierra Leone 16,14810,034
BontheSierra Leone 16,23510,089
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0387,481
BerberaSomalia 9,9186,163
BusanSouth Korea 4,0362,508
BadajozSpain 14,2168,834
BarcelonaSpain 13,4378,350
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 13,7698,556
BabanusaSudan 11,7967,330
BaselSwitzerland 12,7167,902
BernSwitzerland 12,7557,926
BangkokThailand 4,0312,505
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0342,507
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3362,694
BizerteTunisia 13,0338,099
BalikesirTurkey 11,4467,113
BursaTurkey 11,3397,046
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,4825,271
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,0398,102
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,0358,100
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,0348,100
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,9698,059
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,0958,137
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,9978,077
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5907,202
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4028,328
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7379,158
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3735,825
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3735,824
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1438,788
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2298,842
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0578,114
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5619,049
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8029,198
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7278,530
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5378,412
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2877,014
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7275,423
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5749,056
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4275,858
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6215,979
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8588,611
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1647,559
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5289,028
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4268,964
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6147,217
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6707,874
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,6499,103
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8589,233
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0416,861
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7169,144
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8039,199
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5858,442
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6527,241
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2208,836
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7249,150
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7679,176
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5488,419
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2738,869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7848,566
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7818,564
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7699,178
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9998,699
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5669,052
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3388,910
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6788,500
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0048,081
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2498,854
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8488,605
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6358,473
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1877,573
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5319,030
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2228,838
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3178,897
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1168,772
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,6259,088
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6718,495
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4788,997
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4287,102
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0715,015
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,70411,001
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,23710,711
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5837,198
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5817,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -