Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manokwari, Papua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manokwari, Papua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manokwari, Papua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,2998,885
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,5938,447
AlgiersAlgeria 13,5898,444
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,2148,211
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,8659,859
AzulArgentina 15,5929,689
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8172,372
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1492,578
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,5481,583
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5351,575
AmberleyAustralia 3,5782,223
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8416,115
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6485,995
AimoresBrazil 17,68910,992
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,33911,396
AltamiraBrazil 19,18511,922
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,44211,460
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,35210,783
ApodiBrazil 18,85511,716
AracajuBrazil 18,37511,418
AracuaiBrazil 17,99611,183
AragarcasBrazil 18,02511,201
AraxaBrazil 17,73911,023
Arco VerdeBrazil 18,58911,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0686,878
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1386,300
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,8159,206
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9066,777
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1938,198
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1408,165
AbecheChad 12,5337,788
AntofagastaChile 16,23010,085
AricaChile 16,59710,314
AltaiChina 6,9914,344
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,49310,249
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,53310,274
AraucaColombia 17,18310,678
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,59510,312
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,74310,405
AzuaDominican Republic 16,67010,359
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3977,083
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1726,943
AswanEgypt 11,1886,952
AsyutEgypt 11,3427,048
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,9859,312
AsmaraEritrea 10,5846,577
AssabEritrea 10,1746,322
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6006,587
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,9098,022
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6535,998
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0644,390
AccraGhana 14,9079,264
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5887,201
AthensGreece 11,8397,357
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,8427,359
AasiaatGreenland 12,4557,740
AmmassalikGreenland 12,7877,946
AputiteqGreenland 12,5037,769
AkureyriIceland 12,4777,754
AgraIndia 6,7444,191
AhmedabadIndia 7,1474,441
AkolaIndia 6,6444,129
AllahabadIndia 6,3333,936
AmritsarIndia 7,1904,468
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 725450
AbadanIran 9,6555,999
ArakIran 9,5355,925
AlbengaItaly 12,8567,989
AlgheroItaly 13,0068,082
AmendolaItaly 12,3917,700
AnconaItaly 12,4807,755
ArezzoItaly 12,6117,837
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,3269,524
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,2569,480
AbashiriJapan 5,0953,166
AburatsuJapan 3,6202,250
AikawaJapan 4,3482,702
AjiroJapan 4,0302,504
AkitaJapan 4,5562,831
AkuneJapan 3,6832,288
AomoriJapan 4,6872,913
AsahikawaJapan 5,0323,127
AsosanJapan 3,7682,341
AmmanJordan 10,8206,724
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4904,654
AinaziLatvia 11,2406,984
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5835,955
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3165,789
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6155,975
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4165,851
AtarMauritania 15,8299,837
AgalegaMauritius 8,6175,355
AcapulcoMexico 13,8718,620
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3553,949
AltaiMongolia 6,4213,990
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0683,771
AgadirMorocco 14,9679,301
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,6137,838
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,0263,744
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,9573,702
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,9223,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,8073,609
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,0603,766
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 6,0633,767
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,7943,600
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,7833,594
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,7813,593
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,7813,593
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,7813,593
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,7813,593
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,4849,622
AgadezNiger 13,8538,608
AsuncionParaguay 16,84710,469
ArequipaPeru 16,61410,324
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5341,575
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5586,561
AradRomania 11,8077,337
AjanRussia 6,3863,968
AldanRussia 6,6604,139
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7636,067
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3245,173
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8093,610
AnadyrRussia 8,1005,033
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2666,379
ArmavirRussia 10,3086,405
AstrakhanRussia 9,7776,075
Apia, UpoluSamoa 6,1293,808
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,0058,703
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13,8588,611
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,7908,570
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,0188,711
Abu HamedSudan 11,1656,938
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1056,901
AqiqSudan 10,6586,623
ArbaatSudan 10,7826,700
AromaSudan 10,8796,761
AtbaraSudan 11,1056,901
Abu KamalSyria 10,3516,432
AleppoSyria 10,6806,637
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8352,383
AtakpameTogo 14,7479,164
AdanaTurkey 10,8436,738
AfyonTurkey 11,2386,983
AnkaraTurkey 11,0216,848
AntalyaTurkey 11,2486,990
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8395,492
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,6607,867
AberporthUk 13,1448,168
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,0978,139
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8666,752
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8566,746
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9775,578
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,9955,590
ArtigasUruguay 16,36210,167
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2238,838
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8988,015
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9976,834
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3998,326
Ada, MnUsa 12,9108,022
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0718,744
Aiken, ScUsa 14,7619,173
Akron, OhUsa 14,3128,893
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6817,880
Albany, GaUsa 14,7369,157
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5979,071
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3458,293
Albion, NeUsa 13,1058,144
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6987,891
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0038,080
Algona, IaUsa 13,3398,289
Alice, TxUsa 13,7198,525
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6899,128
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7437,919
Alma, MiUsa 13,9378,661
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8748,621
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1148,149
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1148,149
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7039,137
Amite, LaUsa 14,2718,868
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3475,808
Anderson, InUsa 14,0778,748
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6219,086
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4338,969
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0718,744
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3676,442
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7869,188
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1969,443
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,6259,088
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2928,260
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0056,839
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4458,355
Athens, GaUsa 14,6669,114
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6029,074
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8389,220
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9894,343
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3568,300
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8069,200
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8697,376
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Austin, TxUsa 13,6598,488
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,4485,250
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7384,808
AcariguaVenezuela 17,26510,729
AdenYemen 9,9256,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -